Harris Value property tax analysis

7926 Goode St, Houston, TX 77012

1,061 sqft, built 1936, in Magnolia Park Appraised at $156,338 for 2026.

Harris County account 0252420000041

Appraised value
$156,338
Tax year 2026
Market value
$196,332
Living area
1,061 sqft
$147 per sqft
Year built
1936
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $142,126 in 2025 to $156,338 in 2026.