Harris Value property tax analysis

7814 Elwood St, Houston, TX 77012

912 sqft, built 1938, in Magnolia Park Appraised at $149,141 for 2026.

Harris County account 0252380000031

Appraised value
$149,141
Tax year 2026
Market value
$152,848
Living area
912 sqft
$164 per sqft
Year built
1938
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $135,583 in 2025 to $149,141 in 2026.