Harris Value property tax analysis

7845 Elwood St, Houston, TX 77012

896 sqft, built 1938, in Magnolia Park Appraised at $128,605 for 2026.

Harris County account 0252350000049

Appraised value
$128,605
Tax year 2026
Market value
$166,440
Living area
896 sqft
$144 per sqft
Year built
1938
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $116,914 in 2025 to $128,605 in 2026.