Harris Value property tax analysis

7941 Elwood St, Houston, TX 77012

800 sqft, built 1930, in Magnolia Park Appraised at $157,762 for 2026.

Harris County account 0252340000003

Appraised value
$157,762
Tax year 2026
Market value
$160,195
Living area
800 sqft
$197 per sqft
Year built
1930
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $143,420 in 2025 to $157,762 in 2026.