Harris Value property tax analysis

7838 Baltimore St, Houston, TX 77012

1,690 sqft, built 1948, in Magnolia Park Appraised at $299,397 for 2026.

Harris County account 0252270000044

Appraised value
$299,397
Tax year 2026
Market value
$314,711
Living area
1,690 sqft
$177 per sqft
Year built
1948
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $249,498 in 2025 to $299,397 in 2026.