Harris Value property tax analysis

7802 Baltimore St, Houston, TX 77012

1,190 sqft, built 1940, in Magnolia Park Appraised at $198,176 for 2026.

Harris County account 0252270000025

Appraised value
$198,176
Tax year 2026
Market value
$236,503
Living area
1,190 sqft
$167 per sqft
Year built
1940
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $180,160 in 2025 to $198,176 in 2026.