Harris Value property tax analysis

7110 Avenue Q, Houston, TX 77011

888 sqft, built 1930, in Magnolia Park Appraised at $138,163 for 2026.

Harris County account 0252140000052

Appraised value
$138,163
Tax year 2026
Market value
$171,204
Living area
888 sqft
$156 per sqft
Year built
1930
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $125,603 in 2025 to $138,163 in 2026.