Harris Value property tax analysis

7141 Avenue N, Houston, TX 77011

908 sqft, built 1930, in Magnolia Park Appraised at $218,911 for 2026.

Harris County account 0252040000002

Appraised value
$218,911
Tax year 2026
Market value
$226,819
Living area
908 sqft
$241 per sqft
Year built
1930
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $182,426 in 2025 to $218,911 in 2026.