Harris Value property tax analysis

7161 Avenue K, Houston, TX 77011

927 sqft, built 1936, in Magnolia Park Appraised at $129,246 for 2026.

Harris County account 0251840000006

Appraised value
$129,246
Tax year 2026
Market value
$172,350
Living area
927 sqft
$139 per sqft
Year built
1936
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $117,497 in 2025 to $129,246 in 2026.