Harris Value property tax analysis

7609 Avenue K, Houston, TX 77012

2,082 sqft, built 1959, in Magnolia Park Appraised at $301,166 for 2026.

Harris County account 0251790000018

Appraised value
$301,166
Tax year 2026
Market value
$343,210
Living area
2,082 sqft
$145 per sqft
Year built
1959
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $273,788 in 2025 to $301,166 in 2026.