Harris Value property tax analysis

7128 Avenue K, Houston, TX 77011

900 sqft, built 1949, in Magnolia Park Appraised at $129,004 for 2026.

Harris County account 0251760000029

Appraised value
$129,004
Tax year 2026
Market value
$158,686
Living area
900 sqft
$143 per sqft
Year built
1949
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $117,277 in 2025 to $129,004 in 2026.