Harris Value property tax analysis

7403 Avenue I, Houston, TX 77011

1,295 sqft, built 1938, in Magnolia Park Appraised at $178,083 for 2026.

Harris County account 0251660000023

Appraised value
$178,083
Tax year 2026
Market value
$208,031
Living area
1,295 sqft
$138 per sqft
Year built
1938
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $161,894 in 2025 to $178,083 in 2026.