Harris Value property tax analysis

7225 Avenue H, Houston, TX 77011

949 sqft, built 1930, in Magnolia Park Appraised at $147,116 for 2026.

Harris County account 0251600000047

Appraised value
$147,116
Tax year 2026
Market value
$172,508
Living area
949 sqft
$155 per sqft
Year built
1930
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $133,742 in 2025 to $147,116 in 2026.