Harris Value property tax analysis

7607 Avenue H, Houston, TX 77012

869 sqft, built 1930, in Magnolia Park Appraised at $122,775 for 2026.

Harris County account 0251560000020

Appraised value
$122,775
Tax year 2026
Market value
$126,434
Living area
869 sqft
$141 per sqft
Year built
1930
Very Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $111,614 in 2025 to $122,775 in 2026.