Harris Value property tax analysis

7426 Avenue H, Houston, TX 77011

1,320 sqft, built 1938, in Magnolia Park Appraised at $290,932 for 2026.

Harris County account 0251490000037

Appraised value
$290,932
Tax year 2026
Market value
$292,626
Living area
1,320 sqft
$220 per sqft
Year built
1938
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $264,484 in 2025 to $290,932 in 2026.