Harris Value property tax analysis

7530 Avenue H, Houston, TX 77012

1,128 sqft, built 1930, in Magnolia Park Appraised at $167,918 for 2026.

Harris County account 0251480000039

Appraised value
$167,918
Tax year 2026
Market value
$290,598
Living area
1,128 sqft
$149 per sqft
Year built
1930
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $152,653 in 2025 to $167,918 in 2026.