Harris Value property tax analysis

7639 Avenue E, Houston, TX 77012

1,224 sqft, built 1996, in Magnolia Park Appraised at $262,901 for 2026.

Harris County account 0251280000005

Appraised value
$262,901
Tax year 2026
Market value
$299,496
Living area
1,224 sqft
$215 per sqft
Year built
1996
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $239,001 in 2025 to $262,901 in 2026.