Harris Value property tax analysis

7121 Sherman St, Houston, TX 77011

858 sqft, built 1949, in Magnolia Park Appraised at $118,099 for 2026.

Harris County account 0251230000012

Appraised value
$118,099
Tax year 2026
Market value
$147,062
Living area
858 sqft
$138 per sqft
Year built
1949
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $107,363 in 2025 to $118,099 in 2026.