Harris Value property tax analysis

4710 Crawford St, Houston, TX 77004

2,084 sqft, built 2012, in Houston Museum District Appraised at $444,635 for 2026.

Harris County account 0250240530003

Appraised value
$444,635
Tax year 2026
Market value
$473,869
Living area
2,084 sqft
$213 per sqft
Year built
2012
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $404,214 in 2025 to $444,635 in 2026.