Harris Value property tax analysis

613 S Virginia St, La Porte, TX 77571

1,329 sqft, built 1950 Appraised at $171,935 for 2026.

Harris County account 0240160500006

Appraised value
$171,935
Tax year 2026
Market value
$180,156
Living area
1,329 sqft
$129 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $156,305 in 2025 to $171,935 in 2026.