Harris Value property tax analysis

318 S Utah St, La Porte, TX 77571

896 sqft, built 1944 Appraised at $120,032 for 2026.

Harris County account 0240060150015

Appraised value
$120,032
Tax year 2026
Market value
$133,860
Living area
896 sqft
$134 per sqft
Year built
1944
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $109,120 in 2025 to $120,032 in 2026.