Harris Value property tax analysis

814 S 2nd St, La Porte, TX 77571

1,074 sqft, built 1950 Appraised at $194,964 for 2026.

Harris County account 0232440540017

Appraised value
$194,964
Tax year 2026
Market value
$197,312
Living area
1,074 sqft
$182 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $177,240 in 2025 to $194,964 in 2026.