Harris Value property tax analysis

716 S 5th St, La Porte, TX 77571

1,398 sqft, built 1976 Appraised at $216,131 for 2026.

Harris County account 0232350380025

Appraised value
$216,131
Tax year 2026
Market value
$217,644
Living area
1,398 sqft
$155 per sqft
Year built
1976
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $196,483 in 2025 to $216,131 in 2026.