Harris Value property tax analysis

618 S 6th St, La Porte, TX 77571

1,465 sqft, built 1975 Appraised at $217,032 for 2026.

Harris County account 0232290260023

Appraised value
$217,032
Tax year 2026
Market value
$218,977
Living area
1,465 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
1975
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $197,302 in 2025 to $217,032 in 2026.