Harris Value property tax analysis

502 N 4th St, La Porte, TX 77571

1,544 sqft, built 1984 Appraised at $223,811 for 2026.

Harris County account 0232170050015

Appraised value
$223,811
Tax year 2026
Market value
$224,165
Living area
1,544 sqft
$145 per sqft
Year built
1984
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $203,465 in 2025 to $223,811 in 2026.