Harris Value property tax analysis

315 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

2,052 sqft, built 2020 Appraised at $309,199 for 2026.

Harris County account 0232030790023

Appraised value
$309,199
Tax year 2026
Market value
$311,041
Living area
2,052 sqft
$151 per sqft
Year built
2020
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $281,090 in 2025 to $309,199 in 2026.