Harris Value property tax analysis

319 N 6th St, La Porte, TX 77571

848 sqft, built 1955 Appraised at $131,756 for 2026.

Harris County account 0232030780025

Appraised value
$131,756
Tax year 2026
Market value
$159,067
Living area
848 sqft
$155 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $109,797 in 2025 to $131,756 in 2026.