Harris Value property tax analysis

2415 Gano St, Houston, TX 77009

1,529 sqft, built 1920, in Northside Appraised at $245,280 for 2026.

Harris County account 0230350000009

Appraised value
$245,280
Tax year 2026
Market value
$350,571
Living area
1,529 sqft
$160 per sqft
Year built
1920
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $222,982 in 2025 to $245,280 in 2026.