Harris Value property tax analysis

2204 McKee St, Houston, TX 77009

960 sqft, built 1989, in Northside Appraised at $198,945 for 2026.

Harris County account 0230170000001

Appraised value
$198,945
Tax year 2026
Market value
$270,794
Living area
960 sqft
$207 per sqft
Year built
1989
Low

The county value changed +10.2% from $180,496 in 2025 to $198,945 in 2026.