Harris Value property tax analysis

1216 Lee St, Houston, TX 77009

935 sqft, built 1940, in Northside Appraised at $180,577 for 2026.

Harris County account 0230080000016

Appraised value
$180,577
Tax year 2026
Market value
$226,204
Living area
935 sqft
$193 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $164,161 in 2025 to $180,577 in 2026.