Harris Value property tax analysis

119 Tomlin Rd, Houston, TX 77037

1,155 sqft, built 1961, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $169,968 for 2026.

Harris County account 0222440050016

Appraised value
$169,968
Tax year 2026
Market value
$195,206
Living area
1,155 sqft
$147 per sqft
Year built
1961
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $154,517 in 2025 to $169,968 in 2026.