Harris Value property tax analysis

303 Lenox St, Houston, TX 77011

985 sqft, built 1960, in Magnolia Park Appraised at $237,163 for 2026.

Harris County account 0222040000017

Appraised value
$237,163
Tax year 2026
Market value
$287,840
Living area
985 sqft
$241 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $215,603 in 2025 to $237,163 in 2026.