Harris Value property tax analysis

3703 Bremond St, Houston, TX 77004

1,409 sqft, built 2021, in South Side Appraised at $299,475 for 2026.

Harris County account 0221580000001

Appraised value
$299,475
Tax year 2026
Market value
$402,175
Living area
1,409 sqft
$213 per sqft
Year built
2021
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $272,250 in 2025 to $299,475 in 2026.