Harris Value property tax analysis

3621 McIlhenny St, Houston, TX 77004

1,500 sqft, built 2016, in South Side Appraised at $281,586 for 2026.

Harris County account 0221540000006

Appraised value
$281,586
Tax year 2026
Market value
$379,843
Living area
1,500 sqft
$188 per sqft
Year built
2016
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $255,988 in 2025 to $281,586 in 2026.