Harris Value property tax analysis

1013 Elliston St, Houston, TX 77023

1,039 sqft, built 1946, in South Central Houston Appraised at $241,085 for 2026.

Harris County account 0220830000006

Appraised value
$241,085
Tax year 2026
Market value
$243,228
Living area
1,039 sqft
$232 per sqft
Year built
1946
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $219,169 in 2025 to $241,085 in 2026.