Harris Value property tax analysis

4416 Hain St, Houston, TX 77009

1,216 sqft, built 1947, in Northside Appraised at $277,480 for 2026.

Harris County account 0211840690008

Appraised value
$277,480
Tax year 2026
Market value
$282,544
Living area
1,216 sqft
$228 per sqft
Year built
1947
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $252,255 in 2025 to $277,480 in 2026.