Harris Value property tax analysis

4510 Billingsley St, Houston, TX 77009

1,230 sqft, built 1956, in Northside Appraised at $320,761 for 2026.

Harris County account 0211830660004

Appraised value
$320,761
Tax year 2026
Market value
$324,764
Living area
1,230 sqft
$261 per sqft
Year built
1956
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $267,301 in 2025 to $320,761 in 2026.