Harris Value property tax analysis

4406 Elser St, Houston, TX 77009

1,683 sqft, built 1955, in Northside Appraised at $505,520 for 2026.

Harris County account 0211810620025

Appraised value
$505,520
Tax year 2026
Market value
$603,085
Living area
1,683 sqft
$300 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $459,564 in 2025 to $505,520 in 2026.