Harris Value property tax analysis

4117 Edison St, Houston, TX 77009

990 sqft, built 1955, in Northside Appraised at $278,877 for 2026.

Harris County account 0211770480022

Appraised value
$278,877
Tax year 2026
Market value
$286,828
Living area
990 sqft
$282 per sqft
Year built
1955
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $253,525 in 2025 to $278,877 in 2026.