Harris Value property tax analysis

3703 Billingsley St, Houston, TX 77009

884 sqft, built 1944, in Northside Appraised at $251,587 for 2026.

Harris County account 0211740390019

Appraised value
$251,587
Tax year 2026
Market value
$258,942
Living area
884 sqft
$285 per sqft
Year built
1944
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $228,716 in 2025 to $251,587 in 2026.