Harris Value property tax analysis

623 E 37th St, Houston, TX 77022

1,075 sqft, built 1991, in Northside Appraised at $251,731 for 2026.

Harris County account 0211310000011

Appraised value
$251,731
Tax year 2026
Market value
$255,472
Living area
1,075 sqft
$234 per sqft
Year built
1991
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $228,847 in 2025 to $251,731 in 2026.