Harris Value property tax analysis

320 E 31st St, Houston, TX 77018

864 sqft, built 1930, in Northside Appraised at $160,704 for 2026.

Harris County account 0211180000003

Appraised value
$160,704
Tax year 2026
Market value
$163,111
Living area
864 sqft
$186 per sqft
Year built
1930
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $133,920 in 2025 to $160,704 in 2026.