Harris Value property tax analysis

316 E 34th St, Houston, TX 77018

1,080 sqft, built 1937, in Northside Appraised at $198,033 for 2026.

Harris County account 0210940000013

Appraised value
$198,033
Tax year 2026
Market value
$216,231
Living area
1,080 sqft
$183 per sqft
Year built
1937
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $180,030 in 2025 to $198,033 in 2026.