Harris Value property tax analysis

411 E 40th St, Houston, TX 77022

1,040 sqft, built 1930, in Northside Appraised at $211,622 for 2026.

Harris County account 0210730000004

Appraised value
$211,622
Tax year 2026
Market value
$256,601
Living area
1,040 sqft
$203 per sqft
Year built
1930
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $192,384 in 2025 to $211,622 in 2026.