Harris Value property tax analysis

448 Columbia St, Houston, TX 77007

3,432 sqft, built 2001, in Northside Appraised at $2,254,714 for 2026.

Harris County account 0210370000023

Appraised value
$2,254,714
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,261,691
Living area
3,432 sqft
$657 per sqft
Year built
2001
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,049,740 in 2025 to $2,254,714 in 2026.