Harris Value property tax analysis

435 Oxford St, Houston, TX 77007

1,156 sqft, built 1924, in Northside Appraised at $784,699 for 2026.

Harris County account 0210370000004

Appraised value
$784,699
Tax year 2026
Market value
$812,004
Living area
1,156 sqft
$679 per sqft
Year built
1924
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $713,363 in 2025 to $784,699 in 2026.