Harris Value property tax analysis

640 Cortlandt St, Houston, TX 77007

4,023 sqft, built 2000, in Northside Appraised at $2,035,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0210110000022

Appraised value
$2,035,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,228,813
Living area
4,023 sqft
$506 per sqft
Year built
2000
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,850,000 in 2025 to $2,035,000 in 2026.