Harris Value property tax analysis

710 Allston St, Houston, TX 77007

3,225 sqft, built 2012, in Northside Appraised at $1,470,066 for 2026.

Harris County account 0202580000016

Appraised value
$1,470,066
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,494,162
Living area
3,225 sqft
$456 per sqft
Year built
2012
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,336,424 in 2025 to $1,470,066 in 2026.