Harris Value property tax analysis

615 E 8th St, Houston, TX 77007

1,614 sqft, built 1920, in Northside Appraised at $953,789 for 2026.

Harris County account 0202490000015

Appraised value
$953,789
Tax year 2026
Market value
$992,820
Living area
1,614 sqft
$591 per sqft
Year built
1920
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $867,081 in 2025 to $953,789 in 2026.