Harris Value property tax analysis

945 Cortlandt St, Houston, TX 77008

2,790 sqft, built 1996, in Northside Appraised at $1,419,723 for 2026.

Harris County account 0202250000001

Appraised value
$1,419,723
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,478,070
Living area
2,790 sqft
$509 per sqft
Year built
1996
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,290,658 in 2025 to $1,419,723 in 2026.